Website statistics - January 2018 to December 2018

Reliable performance is important in order to encourage and maintain the usage of quality web-based services. Our aim is to have the West Lindsey District Council website available for use at all times, (24x7x365).

This is not always possible due to essential maintenance, but we are committed to making our site available as close to 100% as possible.

As part of our commitment to providing quality services we use a website monitoring, reporting, and alerting service provided by a third party to help ensure our website is available and performing satisfactorily.

Statistics

MonthSessions*Pageviews*Users*Returning Visitors*Uptime**
January 201847,842258,78027,87842.3%99.46%
February 201850,008282,37830,43344.5%98%
March 201860,786296,70635,17740.7%100%
April 201843,723227,09925,56240.4%100%
May 201844,704218,85725,13239%100%
June 201839,280188,40422,12938.7%100%
July 201844,298210,49925,22839.2%100%
August 201845,175212,36725,12538.8%99%
September 201840,604166,82623,16239.5%100%
October 201843,511173,05424,79440.4%96%
November 201845,282177,32626,89343.5%98%
December 201842,608156,83926,47145.2%100%

We filter out visits from West Lindsey District Council and myriad automated ‘robots’ that visit the site simply to check the site is still available.

 * Statistics from Google Analytics
** Statistics from Monsido