SpeakIT Plus
Home > My council > Contacts, facts and figures > Website statistics > Website statistics - January 2014 to December 2014
Website statistics - January 2014 to December 2014

Website statistics - January 2014 to December 2014

Reliable performance is important in order to encourage and maintain the usage of quality web-based services. Our aim is to have the West Lindsey District Council website available for use at all times, (24x7x365).

This is not always possible due to essential maintenance, but we are committed to making our site available as close to 100% as possible.

As part of our commitment to providing quality services we use a website monitoring, reporting, and alerting service provided by a third party to help ensure our website is available and performing satisfactorily.

Results are independently gathered by separate monitoring agents set up around the country to verify the availability and performance of our website from the point of view of our end-users.

MonthVisitsPage ViewsUnique visitors
January 201428,408117,67920,756
February 201425,501109,53118,519
March 201426,220108,26518,959
April 201428,231122,39520,599
May 201425,363103,88618,488
June 201424,24795,02617,859
July 201426,005107,18318,762
August 201423,97195,69117,565
September 201425,775105,16318,564
October 201428,086113,64219,776
November 201422,42795,90815,178
December 201419,79986,65513,451
We filter out visits from West Lindsey District Council and myriad automated ‘robots’ that visit the site simply to check the site is still available.

Indicates mandatory fields

Was this information helpful?
Was this information helpful?