SpeakIT Plus
Home > My council > Contacts, facts and figures > Website facts and figures > Website statistics > Website statistics - January 2017 to December 2017
Website statistics - January 2017 to December 2017

Website statistics - January 2017 to December 2017

Reliable performance is important in order to encourage and maintain the usage of quality web-based services. Our aim is to have the West Lindsey District Council website available for use at all times, (24x7x365).

This is not always possible due to essential maintenance, but we are committed to making our site available as close to 100% as possible.

As part of our commitment to providing quality services we use a website monitoring, reporting, and alerting service provided by a third party to help ensure our website is available and performing satisfactorily.

Statistics

MonthSessions*Pageviews*Users*Returning Visitors*Uptime**
January 201735,310187,72020,43657.6%99.99%
February 201730,560156,33718,06957.3%100%
March 201735,832170,36621,31356.6%100%
April 201734,930173,88720,60156.4%99.94%
May 201739,409188,03123,51243.7%99.96%
June 201736,973187,67622,94153.8%99.89%
July 201738,664197,72923,31445.1%98.12%
August 201734,180183,38520,04942.2%99.96%
September 201740,961187,86325,26344.6%99.95%
October 201738,925193,22423,58544%99.19%
November 201748,116207,05929,50845.7%99.59%

We filter out visits from West Lindsey District Council and myriad automated ‘robots’ that visit the site simply to check the site is still available.

 * Statistics from Google Analytics
** Statistics from Monsido

Indicates mandatory fields

Was this information helpful?
Was this information helpful?